Articles Posted in Sexual Crimes
[…] Whether it is or not, and what to do with it, again, is another story for another blog.

Now, because of the change in the Manual for Courts-Martial, troops who patronize prostitutes can actually receive a dishonorable discharge, forfeiture of all pay and allowances and up to a year in jail. The specific definitions of “prostitution” and “pandering” are spelled out in Article 134 of the UCMJ, as are the circumstances under which such activities are considered “to the prejudice of good order and discipline in the armed forces or … of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces.”
Continue reading

As, apparentl less important, criminal mysteries remain open in the United States, we are spending time, money and media attention on the mysteries of men hiring women for sex in another country.